The Chemours Company Reports Third Quarter Results
Key Third Quarter 2026 Results & Recent Highlights1
Net Sales of$1.5 billion , up slightly from the prior-year quarter, reflecting an approximately 10% year-over-year pricing increase in TT and 26% year-over-year growth in APM Performance Solutions.
- Net Income attributable to Chemours of
$196 million , or$1.29 per diluted share, compared with Net Income attributable to Chemours of$46 million , or$0.31 per diluted share, in the corresponding prior-year quarter.
- Adjusted Net Income2 of
$31 million , or$0.21 per diluted share, compared with Adjusted Net Income of$26 million , or$0.17 per diluted share, in the corresponding prior-year quarter.
- Adjusted EBITDA2,3 of
$200 million , compared with$189 million in the prior-year quarter, driven by improved pricing in TT and growth in APM Performance Solutions.
- As previously announced, entered into a settlement with the
State of North Carolina and 11 local entities to resolve litigation relating to PFAS and other historical discharges from Fayetteville Works, as well as claims of PFAS contamination unrelated to that site, including from the use of AFFF.
- Formally launching Chemours' liquid cooling portfolio, including four two-phase direct-to-chip and one immersion cooling fluid under the Faizeon™ liquid cooling brand.
- Completed the sale of the Kuan Yin property for total net consideration of
~$340 million , including the remaining land parcel for$56 million of gross proceeds.
"Our third-quarter results demonstrate strong year-over-year performance in TT and APM, reflecting pricing execution in TiO2 and increased demand across Performance Solutions' high-value AI infrastructure including data center and semiconductor end markets," said
Total Chemours
|
|
Q3 2026 |
Q3 2025 |
Y-o-Y % ∆ |
Q2 2026 |
Q-o-Q % ∆ |
|
|
|
|
3 % |
|
(3 %) |
|
Net Income (Loss) attributable to Chemours (millions) |
|
|
326 % |
( |
172 % |
|
Earnings (Loss) Per Share2 |
|
|
316 % |
( |
171 % |
|
Adjusted Net Income |
|
|
19 % |
|
(52 %) |
|
Adjusted EPS |
|
|
24 % |
|
(50 %) |
|
Adjusted EBITDA (millions) |
|
|
6 % |
|
(19) % |
Third quarter 2026 Net Sales were approximately
Third quarter 2026 Net Income attributable to Chemours was
Adjusted EBITDA for the third quarter of 2026 was
Thermal & Specialized Solutions
|
|
Q3 2026 |
Q3 2025 |
Y-o-Y % ∆ |
Q2 2026 |
Q-o-Q % ∆ |
|
|
|
|
(9 %) |
|
(14 %) |
|
Opteon™ Refrigerants |
|
|
(22 %) |
|
(15 %) |
|
Freon™ Refrigerants |
|
|
6 % |
|
(33 %) |
|
Foam, Propellants & Other (FP&O) |
|
|
26 % |
|
18 % |
|
Adjusted EBITDA (millions) |
|
|
(30 %) |
|
(36 %) |
|
Adjusted EBITDA Margin |
27 % |
35 % |
(8) ppts |
36 % |
(9) ppts |
TSS segment third quarter 2026 Net Sales were
The decrease in volumes was primarily attributable to lower North American stationary AC aftermarket sales of TSS Opteon™ blends compared with elevated demand in the prior-year quarter, which benefited from the initial aftermarket channel fill associated with the stationary AC technology transition under the
Adjusted EBITDA for the quarter decreased 30% to
Sequentially, TSS
Titanium Technologies
|
|
Q3 2026 |
Q3 2025 |
Y-o-Y % ∆ |
Q2 2026 |
Q-o-Q % ∆ |
|
|
|
|
11 % |
|
3 % |
|
TiO2 Pigment |
|
|
10 % |
|
2 % |
|
Minerals |
|
|
43 % |
|
36 % |
|
Adjusted EBITDA (millions) |
|
|
240 % |
|
77 % |
|
Adjusted EBITDA Margin |
13 % |
4 % |
9 ppts |
7 % |
6 ppts |
TT segment third quarter 2026 Net Sales were
TT segment third quarter 2026 Adjusted EBITDA increased to
Sequentially, TT segment third quarter 2026 Net Sales increased 3%, driven by a 4% increase in price, reflecting continued execution of recent TiO2 pricing announcements, partially offset by a 1% decrease in global volumes and a slight currency headwind.
Advanced Performance Materials
|
|
Q3 2026 |
Q3 2025 |
Y-o-Y % ∆ |
Q2 2026 |
Q-o-Q % ∆ |
|
Net Sales (millions) |
|
|
8 % |
|
3 % |
|
Advanced Materials |
|
|
(3 %) |
|
0 % |
|
Performance Solutions |
|
|
26 % |
|
8 % |
|
Adjusted EBITDA (millions) |
|
|
71 % |
|
(8 %) |
|
Adjusted EBITDA Margin |
7 % |
5 % |
2 ppts |
8 % |
(1) ppts |
APM segment third quarter 2026 Net Sales were
APM segment third quarter 2026 Adjusted EBITDA increased 71% to
Sequentially, APM segment third quarter 2026 Net Sales increased approximately 3%, driven by a 2% increase in price and a 1% increase in volume. Performance Solutions
Other Non-Reportable Segment
The
Corporate Expenses
Corporate Expenses were
Liquidity and Capital Allocation
As of
Operating cash flows for the third quarter of 2026 were
Capital expenditures for the third quarter of 2026 amounted to
Free Cash Flows for the third quarter of 2026 were
Fourth Quarter 2026 Outlook
In the fourth quarter, the Company expects consolidated
TSS expects
TT expects a sequential
APM expects a sequential
Full Year 2026 Outlook
The Company expects 2026 Net Sales to grow approximately 2% over 2025, with Adjusted EBITDA between
Conference Call
As previously announced, Chemours will hold a conference call and webcast on
About The Chemours Company
The Chemours Company (NYSE: CC) is a global leader in providing industrial and specialty chemical products for markets, including coatings, plastics, refrigeration and air conditioning, transportation, semiconductor and advanced electronics, general industrial, and oil and gas. Through our three businesses – Thermal & Specialized Solutions, Titanium Technologies, and Advanced Performance Materials – we deliver application expertise and chemistry-based innovations that solve customers' biggest challenges. Our flagship products are sold under prominent brands such as Opteon™, Freon™, Ti-Pure™, Nafion™, Teflon™, Viton™, and Krytox™. Headquartered in Wilmington, Delaware, and listed on the NYSE under the symbol CC, Chemours has approximately 5,700 employees and 28 manufacturing sites and serves approximately 2,400 customers in approximately 110 countries. For more information, visit chemours.com or follow us on LinkedIn.
Non-GAAP Financial Measures
We prepare our financial statements in accordance with Generally Accepted Accounting Principles (GAAP). Within this press release, we may make reference to Adjusted Net Income, Adjusted EPS, Adjusted EBITDA, Free Cash Flows, Free Cash Flow Conversion, Total Debt Principal, Net and Net Leverage Ratio which are non-GAAP financial measures. The Company includes these non-GAAP financial measures because management believes they are useful to investors in that they provide for greater transparency with respect to supplemental information used by management in its financial and operational decision making. Management uses Adjusted Net Income, Adjusted EPS and Adjusted EBITDA, which adjust for (i) certain non-cash items, (ii) certain items we believe are not indicative of ongoing operating performance, or (iii) certain nonrecurring, unusual or infrequent items to evaluate the Company's performance in order to have comparable financial results to analyze changes in our underlying business from period to period. Additionally, Free Cash Flows, Free Cash Flow Conversion, Total Debt Principal, Net and Net Leverage Ratio are utilized as liquidity measures to assess the cash generation of our businesses and ongoing liquidity position.
Accordingly, the Company believes the presentation of these non-GAAP financial measures, when used in conjunction with GAAP financial measures, is a useful financial analysis tool that can assist investors in assessing the Company's operating performance and underlying prospects. This analysis should not be considered in isolation or as a substitute for analysis of our results as reported under GAAP. This analysis, as well as the other information in this press release, should be read in conjunction with the Company's financial statements and footnotes contained in the documents that the Company files with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. The non-GAAP financial measures used by the Company in this press release may be different from the methods used by other companies. The Company does not provide a reconciliation of certain forward-looking non-GAAP financial measures to the most directly comparable GAAP reported financial measures on a forward-looking basis because it is unable to predict with reasonable certainty the ultimate outcome of unusual gains and losses, potential future asset impairments and pending litigation without unreasonable effort. These items are uncertain, depend on various factors, and could have a material impact on GAAP reported results for the guidance period. For more information on the non-GAAP financial measures, please refer to the attached schedules or the table, "Reconciliation of GAAP Financial Measures to Non-GAAP Financial Measures (Unaudited)" and materials posted to the Company's website at investors.chemours.com.
Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains forward-looking statements, within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933 and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, which involve risks and uncertainties. Forward-looking statements provide current expectations of future events based on certain assumptions and include any statement that does not directly relate to a historical or current fact. The words "believe," "expect," "will," "anticipate," "plan," "estimate," "target," "project" and similar expressions, among others, generally identify "forward-looking statements," which speak only as of the date such statements were made. These forward-looking statements may address, among other things, guidance on Company and segment performance for the fourth quarter of 2026, the full year 2026 and the Company's corporate strategy. Forward-looking statements are based on certain assumptions and expectations of future events that may not be accurate or realized, such as guidance relying on models based upon management assumptions regarding future events that are inherently uncertain. These statements are not guarantees of future performance. Forward-looking statements also involve risks and uncertainties including the outcome or resolution of any pending or future environmental liabilities, the commencement, outcome or resolution of any regulatory inquiry, investigation or proceeding, the initiation, outcome or settlement of any litigation, our ability to maintain an effective internal control over financial reporting and disclosure controls and procedures, changes in environmental regulations in the United States or other jurisdictions that affect demand for or adoption of our products, changes in regulations in the United States or other jurisdictions that could impose tariffs or additional costs on products we either sell or need to purchase, anticipated future operating and financial performance for our segments individually and our company as a whole, business plans, prospects, targets, goals and commitments, capital investments and projects and target capital expenditures, efforts to resolve outstanding or potential litigation, including claims related to legacy PFAS liabilities, plans for dividends, sufficiency or longevity of intellectual property protection, cost reductions or savings targets, plans to increase profitability and growth, our ability to develop and commercialize new products or technologies and obtain necessary regulatory approvals, our ability to make acquisitions, integrate acquired businesses or assets into our operations, and achieve anticipated synergies or cost savings, all of which are subject to substantial risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from those expressed or implied by such statements. These statements also may involve risks and uncertainties that are beyond Chemours' control. Matters outside our control, including general economic conditions, geopolitical conditions, global conflicts, changes in laws and regulations in the United States or other jurisdictions in which we operate, and global health events and weather events, have affected or may affect our business and operations and may or may continue to hinder our ability to provide goods and services to customers, cause disruptions in our supply chains such as through strikes, labor disruptions or other events, adversely affect our business partners, significantly reduce the demand for our products, adversely affect the health and welfare of our personnel or cause other unpredictable events. Additionally, there may be other risks and uncertainties that Chemours is unable to identify at this time or that Chemours does not currently expect to have a material impact on its business. Factors that could cause or contribute to these differences include the risks, uncertainties and other factors discussed in our filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, including in our forthcoming Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 and the Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025. Chemours assumes no obligation to revise or update any forward-looking statement for any reason, except as required by law.

CONTACTS:
INVESTORS
Brandon Ontjes
Vice President, Head of Strategy & Investor Relations
+1.302.773.3309
investor@chemours.com
NEWS MEDIA
Cassie Olszewski
Media Relations & Reputation Leader
+1.302.219.7140
media@chemours.com
|
1 |
Certain prior period amounts have been revised to correct for certain immaterial errors as further described in our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended |
|
2 |
Non-GAAP measures, including Adjusted Net Income, Adjusted EPS and Adjusted EBITDA referred to throughout, principally exclude the impact of recent litigation settlements for legacy environmental matters and associated fees, in addition to other unallocated items – please refer to the attached "Reconciliation of GAAP Financial Measures to Non-GAAP Financial Measures (Unaudited)". |
|
3 |
Adjusted EBITDA excludes net income attributable to noncontrolling interests, net interest expense, depreciation and amortization, and all remaining provision for income taxes from Adjusted Net Income. See the corresponding reconciliation referenced in footnote #2. |
|
4 |
Restricted cash approximated |
|
Consolidated Statements of Operations (Unaudited)1 (Dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
|
|
|||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Three Months Ended |
|
|
Nine Months Ended |
|
||||||||||
|
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
||||
|
Net sales |
|
$ |
1,540 |
|
|
$ |
1,495 |
|
|
$ |
4,512 |
|
|
$ |
4,478 |
|
|
Cost of goods sold |
|
|
1,309 |
|
|
|
1,262 |
|
|
|
3,783 |
|
|
|
3,732 |
|
|
Gross profit |
|
|
231 |
|
|
|
233 |
|
|
|
729 |
|
|
|
746 |
|
|
Selling, general, and administrative expense (1) |
|
|
(25) |
|
|
|
122 |
|
|
|
591 |
|
|
|
669 |
|
|
Research and development expense |
|
|
24 |
|
|
|
26 |
|
|
|
77 |
|
|
|
81 |
|
|
Restructuring, asset-related, and other charges |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
Total other operating expenses |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
152 |
|
|
|
687 |
|
|
|
805 |
|
|
Equity in earnings of affiliates |
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
28 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
Interest expense, net |
|
|
(69) |
|
|
|
(68) |
|
|
|
(206) |
|
|
|
(201) |
|
|
Loss on extinguishment of debt |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
(11) |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
Other income, net |
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
16 |
|
|
|
347 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
Income before income taxes |
|
|
222 |
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
200 |
|
|
|
(210) |
|
|
Provision for (benefit from) income taxes |
|
|
26 |
|
|
|
(8) |
|
|
|
307 |
|
|
|
128 |
|
|
Net income (loss) |
|
|
196 |
|
|
|
46 |
|
|
|
(107) |
|
|
|
(338) |
|
|
Less: Net income attributable to non-controlling interests |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
Net income (loss) attributable to Chemours |
|
$ |
196 |
|
|
$ |
46 |
|
|
$ |
(107) |
|
|
$ |
(339) |
|
|
Per share data |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Basic earnings (loss) per share of common stock |
|
$ |
1.29 |
|
|
$ |
0.31 |
|
|
$ |
(0.71) |
|
|
$ |
(2.26) |
|
|
Diluted earnings (loss) per share of common stock |
|
|
1.29 |
|
|
|
0.31 |
|
|
|
(0.71) |
|
|
|
(2.26) |
|
|
|
|
|
1. |
Selling, general, and administrative expense for the three and nine months ended |
|
Consolidated Balance Sheets (Unaudited)1 (Dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
|
|
|||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Current assets: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Cash and cash equivalents |
|
$ |
698 |
|
|
$ |
670 |
|
|
Restricted cash and restricted cash equivalents |
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
Accounts and notes receivable, net |
|
|
922 |
|
|
|
679 |
|
|
Inventories |
|
|
1,475 |
|
|
|
1,569 |
|
|
Prepaid expenses and other |
|
|
82 |
|
|
|
80 |
|
|
Assets held for sale |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
Total current assets |
|
|
3,219 |
|
|
|
3,001 |
|
|
Property, plant, and equipment |
|
|
9,996 |
|
|
|
9,920 |
|
|
Less: Accumulated depreciation |
|
|
(6,992) |
|
|
|
(6,842) |
|
|
Property, plant, and equipment, net |
|
|
3,004 |
|
|
|
3,078 |
|
|
Operating lease right-of-use assets |
|
|
282 |
|
|
|
271 |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
|
|
|
46 |
|
|
Other intangible assets, net |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
Investments in affiliates |
|
|
184 |
|
|
|
160 |
|
|
Assets held for sale, non-current |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
Restricted cash and restricted cash equivalents |
|
|
62 |
|
|
|
52 |
|
|
Other assets |
|
|
494 |
|
|
|
751 |
|
|
Total assets |
|
$ |
7,293 |
|
|
$ |
7,382 |
|
|
Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Current liabilities: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Accounts payable |
|
$ |
995 |
|
|
$ |
954 |
|
|
Compensation and other employee-related cost |
|
|
87 |
|
|
|
96 |
|
|
Short-term and current maturities of long-term debt |
|
|
50 |
|
|
|
42 |
|
|
Current environmental remediation |
|
|
116 |
|
|
|
88 |
|
|
Other accrued liabilities |
|
|
529 |
|
|
|
506 |
|
|
Total current liabilities |
|
|
1,777 |
|
|
|
1,686 |
|
|
Long-term debt, net |
|
|
3,783 |
|
|
|
4,099 |
|
|
Operating lease liabilities |
|
|
192 |
|
|
|
191 |
|
|
Long-term environmental remediation |
|
|
689 |
|
|
|
530 |
|
|
Deferred income taxes |
|
|
65 |
|
|
|
37 |
|
|
Other liabilities |
|
|
631 |
|
|
|
588 |
|
|
Total liabilities |
|
|
7,137 |
|
|
|
7,131 |
|
|
Commitments and contingent liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Equity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Common stock (par value |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
(1,801) |
|
|
|
(1,802) |
|
|
Additional paid-in capital |
|
|
1,092 |
|
|
|
1,074 |
|
|
Retained earnings |
|
|
1,073 |
|
|
|
1,220 |
|
|
Accumulated other comprehensive loss |
|
|
(211) |
|
|
|
(244) |
|
|
Total Chemours stockholders' equity |
|
|
155 |
|
|
|
250 |
|
|
Non-controlling interests |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
Total equity |
|
|
156 |
|
|
|
251 |
|
|
Total liabilities and equity |
|
$ |
7,293 |
|
|
$ |
7,382 |
|
|
Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows (Unaudited)1 (Dollars in millions)
|
||||||||
|
|
|
Nine Months Ended |
|
|||||
|
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
||
|
Cash flows from operating activities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Net loss |
|
$ |
(107) |
|
|
$ |
(338) |
|
|
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to cash provided by operating activities: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Depreciation and amortization |
|
|
239 |
|
|
|
259 |
|
|
Gain on sales of assets and businesses |
|
|
(316) |
|
|
|
(8) |
|
|
Equity in earnings of affiliates, net |
|
|
(20) |
|
|
|
(23) |
|
|
Loss on extinguishment of debt |
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
Amortization of debt issuance costs and issue discounts |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
Deferred tax provision |
|
|
228 |
|
|
|
82 |
|
|
Asset-related charges |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
Stock-based compensation expense |
|
|
18 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
Net periodic pension income |
|
|
(2) |
|
|
|
(1) |
|
|
Defined benefit plan contributions |
|
|
(1) |
|
|
|
(2) |
|
|
Other operating charges and credits, net |
|
|
(4) |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
Decrease (increase) in operating assets: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Accounts and notes receivable, net |
|
|
(223) |
|
|
|
(163) |
|
|
Inventories and other current operating assets |
|
|
76 |
|
|
|
(76) |
|
|
Other non-current operating assets |
|
|
65 |
|
|
|
70 |
|
|
(Decrease) increase in operating liabilities: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Accounts payable |
|
|
32 |
|
|
|
(79) |
|
|
Other current operating liabilities |
|
|
59 |
|
|
|
92 |
|
|
Other non-current operating liabilities |
|
|
199 |
|
|
|
242 |
|
|
Cash provided by operating activities |
|
|
263 |
|
|
|
127 |
|
|
Cash flows from investing activities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Purchases of property, plant, and equipment |
|
|
(144) |
|
|
|
(168) |
|
|
Proceeds from life insurance policies |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
Proceeds from sales of assets and businesses |
|
|
342 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
Foreign exchange contract settlements, net |
|
|
(8) |
|
|
|
(3) |
|
|
Other investing activities |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
Cash provided by (used for) investing activities |
|
|
188 |
|
|
|
(163) |
|
|
Cash flows from financing activities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Proceeds from issuance of debt |
|
|
700 |
|
|
|
95 |
|
|
Debt repayments |
|
|
(1,028) |
|
|
|
(119) |
|
|
Payments on finance leases |
|
|
(8) |
|
|
|
(12) |
|
|
Payments of debt issuance cost |
|
|
(10) |
|
|
|
(4) |
|
|
Proceeds from supplier financing program |
|
|
53 |
|
|
|
64 |
|
|
Payments to supplier financing program |
|
|
(51) |
|
|
|
(70) |
|
|
Proceeds from exercised stock options, net |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
Payments related to tax withholdings on vested stock awards |
|
|
(2) |
|
|
|
(1) |
|
|
Payments of dividends to the Company's common shareholders |
|
|
(39) |
|
|
|
(63) |
|
|
Debt extinguishment payments |
|
|
(6) |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
Other financing activities |
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
Cash used for financing activities |
|
|
(371) |
|
|
|
(89) |
|
|
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash, cash equivalents, restricted cash and restricted cash equivalents |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
Increase (decrease) in cash, cash equivalents, restricted cash and restricted cash equivalents |
|
|
77 |
|
|
|
(98) |
|
|
Cash, cash equivalents, restricted cash and restricted cash equivalents at |
|
|
724 |
|
|
|
763 |
|
|
Cash, cash equivalents, restricted cash and restricted cash equivalents at |
|
$ |
801 |
|
|
$ |
665 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Supplemental cash flows information |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Non-cash investing and financing activities: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Purchases of property, plant, and equipment included in accounts payable |
|
$ |
40 |
|
|
$ |
28 |
|
|
Segment Financial and Operating Data (Unaudited) (Dollars in millions)
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Segment |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Three Months |
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ended |
|
|
Sequential |
|
|||||||||||||
|
|
Three Months Ended |
|
|
Increase / |
|
|
|
|
|
Increase / |
|
|||||||||||||
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
|
(Decrease) |
|
|
2026 |
|
|
(Decrease) |
|
||||||||||
|
Thermal & Specialized Solutions |
$ |
|
510 |
|
|
$ |
|
560 |
|
|
$ |
|
(50) |
|
|
$ |
|
591 |
|
|
$ |
|
(81) |
|
|
Titanium Technologies |
|
|
680 |
|
|
|
|
612 |
|
|
|
|
68 |
|
|
|
|
661 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
Advanced Performance Materials |
|
|
337 |
|
|
|
|
311 |
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
326 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
Other Non-Reportable Segment |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
Total |
$ |
|
1,540 |
|
|
$ |
|
1,495 |
|
|
$ |
|
45 |
|
|
$ |
|
1,591 |
|
|
$ |
|
(51) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
|
Segment Adjusted EBITDA1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Three Months |
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ended |
|
|
Sequential |
|
|||||||
|
|
Three Months Ended |
|
|
Increase / |
|
|
|
|
|
Increase / |
|
|||||||||||||
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
|
(Decrease) |
|
|
2026 |
|
|
(Decrease) |
|
||||||||||
|
Thermal & Specialized Solutions |
$ |
|
136 |
|
|
$ |
|
194 |
|
|
$ |
|
(58) |
|
|
$ |
|
213 |
|
|
$ |
|
(77) |
|
|
Titanium Technologies |
$ |
|
85 |
|
|
$ |
|
25 |
|
|
$ |
|
60 |
|
|
$ |
|
48 |
|
|
$ |
|
37 |
|
|
Advanced Performance Materials |
$ |
|
24 |
|
|
$ |
|
14 |
|
|
$ |
|
10 |
|
|
$ |
|
26 |
|
|
$ |
|
(2) |
|
|
Other Non-Reportable Segment |
$ |
|
1 |
|
|
$ |
|
2 |
|
|
$ |
|
(1) |
|
|
$ |
|
2 |
|
|
$ |
|
(1) |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Quarterly Change in |
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
|
|
|
|
Percentage Change |
|
Percentage Change Due To |
|
|||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price |
|
Volume |
|
Currency |
|
Portfolio |
|
|||||||
|
|
$ |
|
1,540 |
|
|
|
3 |
% |
|
5 |
% |
|
(2) |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
Thermal & Specialized Solutions |
$ |
|
510 |
|
|
|
(9) |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
(9) |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
Titanium Technologies |
|
|
680 |
|
|
|
11 |
% |
|
10 |
% |
|
1 |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
Advanced Performance Materials |
|
|
337 |
|
|
|
8 |
% |
|
6 |
% |
|
2 |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
Other Non-Reportable Segment |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
10 |
% |
|
6 |
% |
|
4 |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Quarterly Change in |
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
|
|
|
|
Percentage Change |
|
Percentage Change Due To |
|
|||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price |
|
Volume |
|
Currency |
|
Portfolio |
|
|||||||
|
|
$ |
|
1,540 |
|
|
|
(3) |
% |
|
2 |
% |
|
(5) |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
Thermal & Specialized Solutions |
$ |
|
510 |
|
|
|
(14) |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
(14) |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
Titanium Technologies |
|
|
680 |
|
|
|
3 |
% |
|
4 |
% |
|
(1) |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
Advanced Performance Materials |
|
|
337 |
|
|
|
3 |
% |
|
2 |
% |
|
1 |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
Other Non-Reportable Segment |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
(5) |
% |
|
(3) |
% |
|
(2) |
% |
|
— |
% |
|
— |
% |
Reconciliation of GAAP Financial Measures to Non-GAAP Financial Measures (Unaudited)
(Dollars in millions)
GAAP Net Loss Attributable to Chemours to Adjusted Net Income and Adjusted EBITDA Reconciliation
GAAP Net Leverage Ratio to Non-GAAP Net Leverage Ratio Reconciliation1
Adjusted earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization ("Adjusted EBITDA") is defined as income (loss) before income taxes, excluding the following items: interest expense, depreciation, and amortization; non-operating pension and other post-retirement employee benefit costs, which represents the components of net periodic pension costs excluding the service cost component; exchange (gains) losses included in other income (expense), net; restructuring, asset-related, and other charges; (gains) losses on sales of businesses or assets; and, other items not considered indicative of the Company's ongoing operational performance and expected to occur infrequently, including certain litigation related and environmental charges and Qualified Spend reimbursable by DuPont and/or Corteva as part of the Company's cost-sharing agreement under the terms of the MOU that were previously excluded from Adjusted EBITDA. Adjusted Net Income is defined as net income (loss) attributable to Chemours, adjusted for items excluded from Adjusted EBITDA, except interest expense, depreciation, amortization, and certain provision for (benefit from) income tax amounts. Net Leverage Ratio is defined as our total debt principal, net, or our total debt principal outstanding less unrestricted cash and cash equivalents, divided by Adjusted EBITDA.
|
|
|
Three Months Ended |
|
|
Nine Months Ended |
|
|
Twelve Months Ended |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
||||||||||||||
|
Net Income (Loss) before income taxes |
|
$ |
|
222 |
|
|
$ |
|
38 |
|
|
$ |
|
(1) |
|
|
$ |
|
200 |
|
|
$ |
|
(210) |
|
|
$ |
|
132 |
|
|
$ |
|
(290) |
|
|
Net Income (Loss) attributable to Chemours |
|
$ |
|
196 |
|
|
$ |
|
46 |
|
|
$ |
|
(274) |
|
|
$ |
|
(107) |
|
|
$ |
|
(339) |
|
|
$ |
|
(154) |
|
|
$ |
|
(350) |
|
|
Non-operating pension and other post-retirement benefit income |
|
|
|
(2) |
|
|
|
|
(4) |
|
|
|
|
(3) |
|
|
|
|
(8) |
|
|
|
|
(7) |
|
|
|
|
(10) |
|
|
|
|
(7) |
|
|
Exchange losses, net |
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
Restructuring, asset-related, and other charges (1) |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
54 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
61 |
|
|
Loss on extinguishment of debt (2) |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
Gain on sales of assets and businesses, net (3) |
|
|
|
(50) |
|
|
|
|
(7) |
|
|
|
|
(266) |
|
|
|
|
(316) |
|
|
|
|
(8) |
|
|
|
|
(316) |
|
|
|
|
(8) |
|
|
Transaction costs (4) |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
Qualified spend recovery (5) |
|
|
|
(5) |
|
|
|
|
(13) |
|
|
|
|
(6) |
|
|
|
|
(17) |
|
|
|
|
(35) |
|
|
|
|
(23) |
|
|
|
|
(39) |
|
|
Litigation-related (income) charges, net (6) |
|
|
|
(138) |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
225 |
|
|
|
|
106 |
|
|
|
|
301 |
|
|
|
|
126 |
|
|
|
|
301 |
|
|
Environmental charges (7) |
|
|
|
18 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
144 |
|
|
|
|
168 |
|
|
|
|
73 |
|
|
|
|
189 |
|
|
|
|
88 |
|
|
Adjustments made to income taxes (8) |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
(18) |
|
|
|
|
207 |
|
|
|
|
209 |
|
|
|
|
164 |
|
|
|
|
227 |
|
|
|
|
168 |
|
|
Provision for (benefit from) income taxes relating to reconciling items (9) |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
(4) |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
(75) |
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
|
|
|
(80) |
|
|
Adjusted Net Income |
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
64 |
|
|
|
|
102 |
|
|
|
|
137 |
|
|
|
|
110 |
|
|
|
|
150 |
|
|
Net income attributable to non-controlling interests |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
(1) |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
Interest expense, net |
|
|
|
69 |
|
|
|
|
68 |
|
|
|
|
68 |
|
|
|
|
206 |
|
|
|
|
201 |
|
|
|
|
274 |
|
|
|
|
268 |
|
|
Depreciation and amortization (10) |
|
|
|
79 |
|
|
|
|
80 |
|
|
|
|
80 |
|
|
|
|
239 |
|
|
|
|
236 |
|
|
|
|
319 |
|
|
|
|
311 |
|
|
All remaining provision for income taxes (9) |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
69 |
|
|
|
|
39 |
|
|
|
|
42 |
|
|
|
|
52 |
|
|
Adjusted EBITDA |
|
$ |
|
200 |
|
|
$ |
|
189 |
|
|
$ |
|
247 |
|
|
$ |
|
616 |
|
|
$ |
|
614 |
|
|
$ |
|
744 |
|
|
$ |
|
782 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||
|
Total debt principal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
$ |
|
3,872 |
|
|
$ |
|
4,185 |
|
|||||
|
Less: Cash and cash equivalents |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(698) |
|
|
|
|
(613) |
|
|||||
|
Total debt principal, net |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
$ |
|
3,174 |
|
|
$ |
|
3,572 |
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||
|
Net Leverage Ratio (calculated using GAAP earnings) (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24x |
|
|
|
(12.3)x |
|
|||||||
|
Net Leverage Ratio (calculated using Non-GAAP earnings) (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.3x |
|
|
|
4.6x |
|
|||||||
|
|
|
|
GAAP Net Loss Attributable to Chemours to Adjusted Net Income and Adjusted EBITDA Reconciliation |
|
|
|
|
|
(1) |
For the twelve months ended September 30, 2026, restructuring, asset-related and other charges primarily includes employee separation charges related to the 2026 Restructuring Program as well as charges related to our decision to exit our SPS CapstoneTM business. For the twelve months ended September 30, 2025, restructuring, asset-related and other charges primarily include charges related to our decision to exit our SPS CapstoneTM business and the 2024 Restructuring Program. See "Note 4 –Restructuring, Asset-Related and Other Charges" that will be included in the Interim Consolidated Financial Statements in our Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 for further details. |
|
(2) |
For the twelve months ended September 30, 2026, loss on extinguishments of debt reflects costs associated with early redemption of the 2027 senior unsecured notes and partial early redemptions of our 2028 tranche B-3 euro term loan during the second and third quarter of 2026. See "Note 15 - Debt" that will be included in the Interim Consolidated Financial Statements in our Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 for further details. |
|
(3) |
For the twelve months ended September 30, 2026, gain on sales of assets and businesses, net includes a gain on sale of $316 million, related to parcels of land at the Company's former manufacturing site in |
|
(4) |
For the twelve months ended September 30, 2026, transaction costs include $4 million of costs associated with the Senior Secured Credit Facilities. See "Note 15 - Debt" that will be included in the Interim Consolidated Financial Statements in our Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 for further details. |
|
(5) |
Qualified spend recovery represents costs and expenses that were previously excluded from Adjusted EBITDA, reimbursable by DuPont and/or Corteva as part of our cost-sharing agreement under the terms of the MOU which will be discussed in further detail in "Note 17 – Commitments and Contingent Liabilities" to the Interim Consolidated Financial Statements in our Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. |
|
(6) |
Litigation-related (income) charges, net, pertain to certain litigation settlements and reserves established, PFOA drinking water treatment accruals, and other related legal fees. For the twelve months ended September 30, 2026 and September 30, 2025, litigation-related charges includes $110 million and $287 million related to PFOA and PFAS matters, respectively. See "Note 17 – Commitments and Contingent Liabilities" that will be included in the Interim Consolidated Financial Statements in our Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 for further details. |
|
(7) |
Environmental charges pertain to management's assessment of estimated liabilities associated with certain remediation expenses at various sites. For the twelve months ended September 30, 2026, environmental charges primarily include changes to remediation reserves related to the preliminary Consent Decree entered into with the |
|
(8) |
Adjustments made to income taxes relate to the removal of certain discrete income tax impacts within our provision for income taxes to enhance comparability between periods. This includes $208 million and $153 million related to the recognition of valuation allowances against certain |
|
(9) |
The income tax impacts included in this caption are determined using the applicable rates in the taxing jurisdictions in which income or expense occurred for each of the reconciling items and represent both current and deferred income tax expense or benefit based on the nature of the non-GAAP financial measure. |
|
(10) |
For the twelve months ended September 30, 2025, accelerated depreciation charges of $23 million, incurred as part of our decision to exit our SPS CapstoneTM business are included within the "Restructuring, asset-related and other charges" caption above, and therefore are not included as separate adjustment within this caption. |
|
(11) |
Net Leverage Ratio calculated using GAAP measures is defined as our total debt principal, net, or our total debt principal outstanding less unrestricted cash and cash equivalents, divided by income (loss) before income taxes. Net Leverage Ratio calculated using non-GAAP measures is defined as our total debt principal, net, or our total debt principal outstanding less unrestricted cash and cash equivalents, divided by Adjusted EBITDA. |
|
|
|
Reconciliation of GAAP Financial Measures to Non-GAAP Financial Measures (Unaudited)
(Dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
GAAP Earnings per Share to Adjusted Earnings per Share Reconciliation (1) (2)
Adjusted earnings per share ("Adjusted EPS") is calculated by dividing Adjusted Net Income by the weighted-average number of common shares outstanding. Diluted Adjusted EPS accounts for the dilutive impact of stock-based compensation awards, which include unvested restricted shares. Diluted Adjusted EPS considers the impact of potentially-dilutive securities, except in periods in which there is a loss because the inclusion of the potentially-dilutive securities would have an anti-dilutive effect.
|
|
|
Three Months Ended |
|
Nine Months Ended |
|||||||||||
|
|
|
September 30, |
|
June 30, |
|
September 30, |
|||||||||
|
|
|
2026 |
|
2025 |
|
2026 |
|
2026 |
|
2025 |
|||||
|
Numerator: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Net Income (Loss) attributable to Chemours |
|
$ |
196 |
|
$ |
46 |
|
$ |
(274) |
|
$ |
(107) |
|
$ |
(339) |
|
Adjusted Net Income |
|
|
31 |
|
|
26 |
|
|
64 |
|
|
102 |
|
|
137 |
|
Denominator: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Weighted-average number of common shares outstanding - basic |
|
|
151,330,846 |
|
|
150,320,265 |
|
|
151,225,044 |
|
|
151,109,721 |
|
|
150,160,586 |
|
Dilutive effect of the Company's employee compensation plans (1) |
|
|
578,749 |
|
|
461,349 |
|
|
1,588,513 |
|
|
995,663 |
|
|
406,871 |
|
Weighted-average number of common shares outstanding - diluted (1) |
|
|
151,909,595 |
|
|
150,781,614 |
|
|
152,813,557 |
|
|
152,105,384 |
|
|
150,567,457 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Basic earnings (loss) per share of common stock (2) |
|
$ |
1.29 |
|
$ |
0.31 |
|
$ |
(1.81) |
|
$ |
(0.71) |
|
$ |
(2.26) |
|
Diluted earnings (loss) per share of common stock (1) (2) |
|
|
1.29 |
|
|
0.31 |
|
|
(1.81) |
|
|
(0.71) |
|
|
(2.26) |
|
Adjusted basic earnings per share of common stock (2) |
|
|
0.21 |
|
|
0.17 |
|
|
0.42 |
|
|
0.68 |
|
|
0.91 |
|
Adjusted diluted earnings per share of common stock (1) (2) |
|
|
0.21 |
|
|
0.17 |
|
|
0.42 |
|
|
0.67 |
|
|
0.91 |
|
|
|
|
(1) |
In periods where the Company incurs a net loss, the impact of potentially dilutive securities is excluded from the calculation of EPS under |
|
(2) |
Figures may not recalculate exactly due to rounding. Basic and diluted earnings (loss) per share are calculated based on unrounded numbers. |
Reconciliation of GAAP Financial Measures to Non-GAAP Financial Measures (Unaudited)
(Dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
GAAP Cash Flow Provided by Operating Activities to Free Cash Flows and Free Cash Flow Conversion Reconciliation (1)
Free Cash Flows is defined as cash flows provided by (used for) operating activities, less purchases of property, plant and equipment as shown in the consolidated statements of cash flows. Free Cash Flow Conversion is calculated as the percentage of Free Cash Flows to Adjusted EBITDA.
|
|
|
Three Months Ended |
|
|
Nine Months Ended |
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
September 30, |
|
|
June 30, |
|
|
September 30, |
|
||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
||||||||||
|
Cash flows provided by (used for) operating activities |
|
$ |
|
149 |
|
|
$ |
|
146 |
|
|
$ |
|
158 |
|
|
$ |
|
263 |
|
|
$ |
|
127 |
|
|
Less: Purchases of property, plant, and equipment |
|
|
|
(51) |
|
|
|
|
(41) |
|
|
|
|
(44) |
|
|
|
|
(144) |
|
|
|
|
(168) |
|
|
Free Cash Flows |
|
$ |
|
98 |
|
|
$ |
|
105 |
|
|
$ |
|
114 |
|
|
$ |
|
119 |
|
|
$ |
|
(41) |
|
|
Adjusted EBITDA |
|
|
|
200 |
|
|
|
|
189 |
|
|
|
|
247 |
|
|
|
|
616 |
|
|
|
|
614 |
|
|
Free Cash Flow Conversion |
|
|
|
49 |
% |
|
|
|
56 |
% |
|
|
|
46 |
% |
|
|
|
19 |
% |
|
|
|
(7) |
% |
|
(1) |
Includes the receipt of $150 million related to the PFAS Insurance Proceeds MOU, in connection with the finalization of the JCO with the |
2026 Estimated GAAP Cash Flow Provided by Operating Activities to Estimated Free Cash Flows and Estimated Free Cash Flow Conversion Reconciliation (1) (2)
Free Cash Flows is defined as cash flows provided by operating activities, less purchases of property, plant and equipment as shown in the consolidated statements of cash flows. Free Cash Flow Conversion is calculated as the percentage of Free Cash Flows to Adjusted EBITDA.
|
|
|
Estimated |
|
|||||||
|
|
|
Year Ended December 31, 2026 |
|
|||||||
|
|
|
Low |
|
|
High |
|
||||
|
Cash flows provided by operating activities |
|
$ |
|
340 |
|
|
$ |
|
390 |
|
|
Less: Purchases of property, plant, and equipment |
|
|
|
(220) |
|
|
|
|
(230) |
|
|
Free Cash Flows |
|
$ |
|
120 |
|
|
$ |
|
160 |
|
|
Adjusted EBITDA |
|
|
|
775 |
|
|
|
|
800 |
|
|
Free Cash Flow Conversion |
|
|
|
15 |
% |
|
|
|
20 |
% |
|
(1) |
Cash flows provided by operating activities is inclusive of the anticipated $30 million cash taxes associated with the sale of the Kuan Yin site. |
|
(2) |
Includes the receipt of $150 million in restricted cash related to the PFAS Insurance Proceeds MOU, in connection with the finalization of the JCO with the |
2026 Estimated GAAP Net Loss Attributable to Chemours to Estimated Adjusted Net Income and Estimated Adjusted EBITDA Reconciliation (1)
|
|
|
(Estimated) |
|
|||||
|
|
|
Year Ending December 31, 2026 |
|
|||||
|
|
|
Low |
|
|
High |
|
||
|
Net loss attributable to Chemours |
|
$ |
(100) |
|
|
$ |
(90) |
|
|
Restructuring, transaction, and other costs, net (2) |
|
|
210 |
|
|
|
210 |
|
|
Adjusted Net Income |
|
|
110 |
|
|
|
120 |
|
|
Interest expense, net |
|
|
275 |
|
|
|
280 |
|
|
Depreciation and amortization |
|
|
320 |
|
|
|
320 |
|
|
All remaining provision for income taxes |
|
|
70 |
|
|
|
80 |
|
|
Adjusted EBITDA |
|
$ |
775 |
|
|
$ |
800 |
|
|
(1) |
The Company's estimates reflect its current visibility and expectations based on market factors, such as currency movements, macro-economic factors, and end-market demand. Actual results could differ materially from these estimates. |
|
(2) |
Restructuring, transaction, and other costs, net includes all reconciling items from net loss attributable to Chemours to Adjusted Net Income, including income taxes relating to reconciling items and adjustments made to income taxes for the removal of certain discrete income tax impacts. |
View original content to download multimedia:https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/the-chemours-company-reports-third-quarter-results-302926970.html
SOURCE